On 21.10.2022 in France PRO B, Aix Maurienne faced Nantes, finishing with a final score of 70:72 (total: 142 points). Aix Maurienne played at a pace of 86.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 80.5, 2P: 57.5%, 3P: 30.8%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 14). Nantes recorded 83.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.8, 2P: 63.3%, 3P: 32.1%, FT: 77.8%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22 | Aix Maurienne | 14 | 19 | 28 | 9 | 70 |
| 21.10.22 | Nantes | 23 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 72 |
Match statistics
70
PTS
72
40
2PA
30
23
2P
19
57.5%
2P%
63.3%
13
3PA
28
4
3P
9
30.8%
3P%
32.1%
53
FGA
58
27
FG
28
50.9%
FG%
48.3%
18
FTA
9
12
FT
7
66.7%
FT%
77.8%
6
ORB
3
18
DRB
21
24
TRB
24
18
AST
16
5
STL
5
0
BLK
0
14
TOV
15
0
PF
0
86.9
Possession
83.0
0.81
PTS on Possession
0.87
80.5
Off. Rating
86.8
86.8
Def. Rating
80.5
16.1%
TOV%
18.1%
22.2%
REB%
14.3%
0.21
Rating FT
0.11
57.7%
EP%
59.0%
33.4%
ETeams%
32.7%
110
PER
105
Other Head-to-Head Games: Aix Maurienne vs Nantes
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | PRO B | Nantes — Aix Maurienne | 77:96 |
| 19.12.2025 | PRO B | Aix Maurienne — Nantes | 80:89 |
| 04.04.2025 | PRO B | Aix Maurienne — Nantes | 75:88 |
| 13.09.2024 | PRO B | Nantes — Aix Maurienne | 74:87 |
| 15.03.2024 | PRO B | Aix Maurienne — Nantes | 88:85 |
| 26.01.2024 | PRO B | Nantes — Aix Maurienne | 92:79 |
| 24.03.2023 | PRO B | Nantes — Aix Maurienne | 69:73 |
| 04.05.2022 | PRO B | Nantes — Aix Maurienne | 74:66 |