Israel: Winner League
• 08.10.2022
• 2022-2023
Hapoel HaEmek 117 : 115 Galil Elyon
(15:22, 15:25, 31:24, 33:23, OT 23:21)
On 08.10.2022 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel HaEmek faced Galil Elyon, finishing with a final score of 117:115 (total: 232 points). Hapoel HaEmek played at a pace of 145.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 80.4, 2P: 43.2%, 3P: 39.6%, FT: 55.0%, Rebounds: 47, Turnovers: 14). Galil Elyon recorded 145.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.3, 2P: 53.7%, 3P: 37.0%, FT: 65.9%, Rebounds: 48, Turnovers: 20).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | OT | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | Hapoel HaEmek | 15 | 15 | 31 | 33 | 23 | 117 |
| 08.10.22 | Galil Elyon | 22 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 115 |
Match statistics
117
PTS
115
44
2PA
54
19
2P
29
43.2%
2P%
53.7%
48
3PA
27
19
3P
10
39.6%
3P%
37.0%
92
FGA
81
38
FG
39
41.3%
FG%
48.1%
40
FTA
41
22
FT
27
55.0%
FT%
65.9%
18
ORB
15
29
DRB
33
47
TRB
48
21
AST
28
8
STL
11
6
BLK
7
14
TOV
20
30
PF
29
145.6
Possession
145.0
0.8
PTS on Possession
0.79
80.4
Off. Rating
79.3
79.3
Def. Rating
80.4
9.6%
TOV%
13.8%
35.3%
REB%
34.1%
0.28
Rating FT
0.28
52.7%
EP%
58.2%
58.1%
ETeams%
59.9%
172
PER
200
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel HaEmek vs Galil Elyon
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Galil Elyon | 96:66 |
| 12.10.2025 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel HaEmek | 75:65 |
| 02.03.2025 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel HaEmek | 76:69 |
| 14.10.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Galil Elyon | 77:93 |
| 23.01.2023 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel HaEmek | 89:78 |
| 03.02.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Galil Elyon | 71:62 |
| 14.11.2021 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel HaEmek | 74:85 |