Israel: Winner League
• 08.10.2022
• 2022-2023
Ironi Kiryat Ata 79 : 70 Bnei Herzliya
(18:14, 12:24, 22:15, 27:17)
On 08.10.2022 in Israel Winner League, Ironi Kiryat Ata faced Bnei Herzliya, finishing with a final score of 79:70 (total: 149 points). Ironi Kiryat Ata played at a pace of 99.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.8, 2P: 62.9%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 68.0%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 17). Bnei Herzliya recorded 88.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.9, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 16.0%, FT: 76.9%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 18 | 12 | 22 | 27 | 79 |
| 08.10.22 | Bnei Herzliya | 14 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 70 |
Match statistics
79
PTS
70
35
2PA
48
22
2P
24
62.9%
2P%
50.0%
20
3PA
25
6
3P
4
30.0%
3P%
16.0%
55
FGA
73
28
FG
28
50.9%
FG%
38.4%
25
FTA
13
17
FT
10
68.0%
FT%
76.9%
9
ORB
18
20
DRB
20
29
TRB
38
17
AST
12
10
STL
7
2
BLK
1
17
TOV
15
21
PF
22
99.0
Possession
88.7
0.8
PTS on Possession
0.79
79.8
Off. Rating
78.9
78.9
Def. Rating
79.8
17.2%
TOV%
16.9%
31.0%
REB%
47.4%
0.25
Rating FT
0.15
60.0%
EP%
46.5%
35.3%
ETeams%
35.8%
131
PER
102
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ironi Kiryat Ata vs Bnei Herzliya
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 88:96 |
| 02.11.2025 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Bnei Herzliya | 113:101 |
| 31.03.2025 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 90:77 |
| 04.11.2024 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Bnei Herzliya | 93:78 |
| 30.01.2024 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 76:62 |
| 15.01.2024 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Bnei Herzliya | 74:87 |
| 08.05.2023 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 93:89 |
| 03.04.2023 | Winner League | Bnei Herzliya — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 77:66 |