Israel: Winner League
• 28.11.2022
• 2022-2023
Hapoel Eilat 70 : 79 Hapoel Beer Sheva
(10:20, 23:17, 16:15, 21:27)
On 28.11.2022 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Eilat faced Hapoel Beer Sheva, finishing with a final score of 70:79 (total: 149 points). Hapoel Eilat played at a pace of 88.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.9, 2P: 61.1%, 3P: 22.7%, FT: 84.6%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 15). Hapoel Beer Sheva recorded 103.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 76.4, 2P: 49.0%, 3P: 27.8%, FT: 53.8%, Rebounds: 36, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.22 | Hapoel Eilat | 10 | 23 | 16 | 21 | 70 |
| 28.11.22 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 20 | 17 | 15 | 27 | 79 |
Match statistics
70
PTS
79
36
2PA
51
22
2P
25
61.1%
2P%
49.0%
22
3PA
18
5
3P
5
22.7%
3P%
27.8%
58
FGA
69
27
FG
30
46.6%
FG%
43.5%
13
FTA
26
11
FT
14
84.6%
FT%
53.8%
3
ORB
12
28
DRB
24
31
TRB
36
14
AST
13
5
STL
9
2
BLK
1
15
TOV
9
23
PF
22
88.7
Possession
103.4
0.79
PTS on Possession
0.76
78.9
Off. Rating
76.4
76.4
Def. Rating
78.9
16.9%
TOV%
8.7%
11.1%
REB%
30.0%
0.15
Rating FT
0.25
57.0%
EP%
48.9%
29.9%
ETeams%
42.3%
111
PER
123
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Eilat vs Hapoel Beer Sheva
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Hapoel Eilat | 91:100 |
| 21.01.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Beer Sheva | 87:96 |
| 21.12.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Hapoel Eilat | 96:85 |
| 09.05.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Hapoel Eilat | 102:94 |
| 21.01.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Hapoel Eilat | 105:101 |
| 18.04.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Hapoel Eilat | 73:76 |
| 03.04.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Beer Sheva — Hapoel Eilat | 76:84 |
| 24.10.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Beer Sheva | 93:99 |