On 07.05.2022 in France PRO B, Saint Vallier faced ASA, finishing with a final score of 79:87 (total: 166 points). Saint Vallier played at a pace of 91.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.7, 2P: 68.3%, 3P: 21.1%, FT: 78.6%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 16). ASA recorded 90.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 95.9, 2P: 58.5%, 3P: 37.0%, FT: 69.2%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.5.22 | Saint Vallier | 27 | 24 | 10 | 18 | 79 |
| 07.5.22 | ASA | 19 | 22 | 18 | 28 | 87 |
Match statistics
79
PTS
87
41
2PA
41
28
2P
24
68.3%
2P%
58.5%
19
3PA
27
4
3P
10
21.1%
3P%
37.0%
60
FGA
68
32
FG
34
53.3%
FG%
50.0%
14
FTA
13
11
FT
9
78.6%
FT%
69.2%
5
ORB
7
23
DRB
24
28
TRB
31
27
AST
24
4
STL
9
4
BLK
2
16
TOV
11
18
PF
15
91.2
Possession
90.7
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.96
86.7
Off. Rating
95.9
95.9
Def. Rating
86.7
17.6%
TOV%
12.1%
17.2%
REB%
23.3%
0.15
Rating FT
0.14
60.8%
EP%
59.3%
37.7%
ETeams%
48.5%
135
PER
150
Other Head-to-Head Games: Saint Vallier vs ASA
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2023 | PRO B | ASA — Saint Vallier | 82:71 |
| 15.10.2022 | PRO B | Saint Vallier — ASA | 90:86 |
| 28.01.2022 | PRO B | ASA — Saint Vallier | 85:92 |