Israel: Winner League
• 15.11.2020
• 2020-2021
Hapoel Eilat 86 : 84 Maccabi Rishon
(15:23, 36:15, 17:20, 18:26)
On 15.11.2020 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Eilat faced Maccabi Rishon, finishing with a final score of 86:84 (total: 170 points). Hapoel Eilat played at a pace of 92.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.0, 2P: 61.8%, 3P: 42.9%, FT: 47.1%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 10). Maccabi Rishon recorded 97.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.9, 2P: 61.1%, 3P: 30.8%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.20 | Hapoel Eilat | 15 | 36 | 17 | 18 | 86 |
| 15.11.20 | Maccabi Rishon | 23 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 84 |
Match statistics
86
PTS
84
34
2PA
36
21
2P
22
61.8%
2P%
61.1%
28
3PA
26
12
3P
8
42.9%
3P%
30.8%
62
FGA
62
33
FG
30
53.2%
FG%
48.4%
17
FTA
20
8
FT
16
47.1%
FT%
80.0%
4
ORB
4
29
DRB
23
33
TRB
27
13
AST
16
6
STL
4
2
BLK
2
10
TOV
11
20
PF
18
92.5
Possession
97.8
0.93
PTS on Possession
0.86
93.0
Off. Rating
85.9
85.9
Def. Rating
93.0
10.8%
TOV%
11.2%
14.8%
REB%
12.1%
0.18
Rating FT
0.2
59.5%
EP%
61.0%
39.9%
ETeams%
35.5%
131
PER
134
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Eilat vs Maccabi Rishon
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Eilat | 80:89 |
| 25.04.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Maccabi Rishon | 91:80 |
| 27.03.2022 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Eilat | 77:84 |
| 12.12.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Maccabi Rishon | 77:79 |
| 03.03.2021 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Eilat | 90:95 |