Israel: Winner League
• 24.05.2021
• 2020-2021
Maccabi Rishon 99 : 93 Hapoel Tel Aviv
(11:21, 27:23, 30:33, 31:16)
On 24.05.2021 in Israel Winner League, Maccabi Rishon faced Hapoel Tel Aviv, finishing with a final score of 99:93 (total: 192 points). Maccabi Rishon played at a pace of 100.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 98.8, 2P: 72.7%, 3P: 32.4%, FT: 71.4%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 7). Hapoel Tel Aviv recorded 92.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 101.1, 2P: 46.7%, 3P: 50.0%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.5.21 | Maccabi Rishon | 11 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 99 |
| 24.5.21 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 21 | 23 | 33 | 16 | 93 |
Match statistics
99
PTS
93
33
2PA
45
24
2P
21
72.7%
2P%
46.7%
37
3PA
30
12
3P
15
32.4%
3P%
50.0%
70
FGA
75
36
FG
36
51.4%
FG%
48.0%
21
FTA
9
15
FT
6
71.4%
FT%
66.7%
7
ORB
9
25
DRB
25
32
TRB
34
23
AST
27
9
STL
5
4
BLK
1
7
TOV
13
15
PF
23
100.2
Possession
92.0
0.99
PTS on Possession
1.01
98.8
Off. Rating
101.1
101.1
Def. Rating
98.8
7.0%
TOV%
14.1%
21.9%
REB%
26.5%
0.21
Rating FT
0.1
62.6%
EP%
58.9%
56.0%
ETeams%
44.4%
179
PER
139
Other Head-to-Head Games: Maccabi Rishon vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.2026 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Maccabi Rishon | 91:76 |
| 20.10.2025 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 77:75 |
| 30.04.2022 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 78:75 |
| 20.02.2022 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 62:77 |
| 25.10.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Maccabi Rishon | 104:79 |
| 11.03.2021 | Winner League | Maccabi Rishon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 86:84 |
| 10.12.2020 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Maccabi Rishon | 85:91 |