Israel: Winner League
• 12.06.2021
• 2020-2021
Hapoel HaEmek 78 : 63 Hapoel Holon
(19:19, 13:16, 21:13, 25:15)
On 12.06.2021 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel HaEmek faced Hapoel Holon, finishing with a final score of 78:63 (total: 141 points). Hapoel HaEmek played at a pace of 100.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 77.8, 2P: 63.2%, 3P: 20.0%, FT: 60.0%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 10). Hapoel Holon recorded 85.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 73.6, 2P: 61.8%, 3P: 28.6%, FT: 60.0%, Rebounds: 20, Turnovers: 17).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.6.21 | Hapoel HaEmek | 19 | 13 | 21 | 25 | 78 |
| 12.6.21 | Hapoel Holon | 19 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 63 |
Match statistics
78
PTS
63
38
2PA
34
24
2P
21
63.2%
2P%
61.8%
20
3PA
14
4
3P
4
20.0%
3P%
28.6%
58
FGA
48
28
FG
25
48.3%
FG%
52.1%
30
FTA
15
18
FT
9
60.0%
FT%
60.0%
11
ORB
1
20
DRB
19
31
TRB
20
16
AST
9
13
STL
4
1
BLK
1
10
TOV
17
23
PF
28
100.2
Possession
85.6
0.78
PTS on Possession
0.74
77.8
Off. Rating
73.6
73.6
Def. Rating
77.8
10.0%
TOV%
19.9%
36.7%
REB%
4.8%
0.3
Rating FT
0.17
54.5%
EP%
57.1%
42.7%
ETeams%
14.2%
138
PER
80
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel HaEmek vs Hapoel Holon
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2026 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel HaEmek | 92:86 |
| 31.12.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Hapoel Holon | 78:87 |
| 16.03.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel HaEmek | 80:89 |
| 30.12.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Hapoel Holon | 79:83 |
| 28.01.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel HaEmek | 96:89 |
| 17.10.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Hapoel Holon | 67:91 |
| 19.02.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Hapoel Holon | 74:81 |
| 24.10.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel HaEmek | 84:82 |