On 10.01.2021 in Italy Serie A2, Ferrara faced Baltur Cento, finishing with a final score of 74:59 (total: 133 points). Ferrara played at a pace of 84.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.1, 2P: 48.6%, 3P: 38.5%, FT: 55.6%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 9). Baltur Cento recorded 78.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.9, 2P: 57.1%, 3P: 20.7%, FT: 69.2%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.1.21 | Ferrara | 15 | 21 | 12 | 26 | 74 |
| 10.1.21 | Baltur Cento | 15 | 13 | 21 | 10 | 59 |
Match statistics
74
PTS
59
35
2PA
28
17
2P
16
48.6%
2P%
57.1%
26
3PA
29
10
3P
6
38.5%
3P%
20.7%
61
FGA
57
27
FG
22
44.3%
FG%
38.6%
18
FTA
13
10
FT
9
55.6%
FT%
69.2%
11
ORB
6
24
DRB
24
35
TRB
30
17
AST
12
2
STL
5
4
BLK
2
9
TOV
9
16
PF
21
84.9
Possession
78.7
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.75
87.1
Off. Rating
74.9
74.9
Def. Rating
87.1
10.6%
TOV%
11.4%
31.4%
REB%
20.0%
0.21
Rating FT
0.17
53.2%
EP%
48.6%
42.3%
ETeams%
29.9%
123
PER
86
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ferrara vs Baltur Cento
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2023 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento — Ferrara | 84:65 |
| 30.10.2022 | Serie A2 | Ferrara — Baltur Cento | 85:84 |
| 21.03.2021 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento — Ferrara | 78:72 |