Romania: Liga Nationala
• 29.10.2022
• 2022-2023
CSM Focsani 73 : 89 Municipal Galati
(21:19, 18:17, 13:26, 21:27)
On 29.10.2022 in Romania Liga Nationala, CSM Focsani faced Municipal Galati, finishing with a final score of 73:89 (total: 162 points). CSM Focsani played at a pace of 89.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 81.3, 2P: 48.6%, 3P: 36.8%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 13). Municipal Galati recorded 100.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.2, 2P: 65.8%, 3P: 38.9%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | CSM Focsani | 21 | 18 | 13 | 21 | 73 |
| 29.10.22 | Municipal Galati | 19 | 17 | 26 | 27 | 89 |
Match statistics
73
PTS
89
37
2PA
38
18
2P
25
48.6%
2P%
65.8%
19
3PA
18
7
3P
7
36.8%
3P%
38.9%
56
FGA
56
25
FG
32
44.6%
FG%
57.1%
20
FTA
27
16
FT
18
80.0%
FT%
66.7%
8
ORB
7
16
DRB
24
24
TRB
31
18
AST
13
11
STL
8
0
BLK
1
13
TOV
13
21
PF
18
89.8
Possession
100.9
0.81
PTS on Possession
0.88
81.3
Off. Rating
88.2
88.2
Def. Rating
81.3
14.5%
TOV%
12.9%
25.0%
REB%
30.4%
0.22
Rating FT
0.27
58.6%
EP%
64.5%
32.7%
ETeams%
38.7%
116
PER
149
Other Head-to-Head Games: CSM Focsani vs Municipal Galati
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2024 | Liga Nationala | Municipal Galati — CSM Focsani | 99:86 |
| 10.02.2024 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Municipal Galati | 85:66 |
| 08.01.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Municipal Galati | 67:86 |
| 21.04.2022 | Liga Nationala | Municipal Galati — CSM Focsani | 82:70 |
| 15.01.2022 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Municipal Galati | 66:74 |
| 27.04.2021 | Liga Nationala | Municipal Galati — CSM Focsani | 76:69 |
| 28.02.2021 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Municipal Galati | 89:85 |