On 16.10.2022 in Serbia KLS, Tamis faced KK Metalac, finishing with a final score of 85:94 (total: 179 points). Tamis played at a pace of 106.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.9, 2P: 65.1%, 3P: 23.5%, FT: 65.4%, Rebounds: 26, Turnovers: 19). KK Metalac recorded 104.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.3, 2P: 62.2%, 3P: 40.0%, FT: 78.3%, Rebounds: 26, Turnovers: 17).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.22 | Tamis | 22 | 24 | 17 | 22 | 85 |
| 16.10.22 | KK Metalac | 25 | 29 | 20 | 20 | 94 |
Match statistics
85
PTS
94
43
2PA
37
28
2P
23
65.1%
2P%
62.2%
17
3PA
25
4
3P
10
23.5%
3P%
40.0%
60
FGA
62
32
FG
33
53.3%
FG%
53.2%
26
FTA
23
17
FT
18
65.4%
FT%
78.3%
10
ORB
8
16
DRB
18
26
TRB
26
13
AST
19
8
STL
10
1
BLK
2
19
TOV
17
23
PF
23
106.4
Possession
104.1
0.8
PTS on Possession
0.9
79.9
Off. Rating
90.3
90.3
Def. Rating
79.9
17.9%
TOV%
16.3%
35.7%
REB%
33.3%
0.24
Rating FT
0.22
59.3%
EP%
65.9%
29.0%
ETeams%
37.2%
126
PER
151
Other Head-to-Head Games: Tamis vs KK Metalac
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2026 | KLS | KK Metalac — Tamis | 107:93 |
| 18.10.2025 | KLS | Tamis — KK Metalac | 84:79 |
| 12.01.2025 | KLS | KK Metalac — Tamis | 96:68 |
| 12.01.2025 | KLS | KK Metalac — Tamis | 68:96 |
| 05.10.2024 | KLS | Tamis — KK Metalac | 85:84 |
| 09.03.2024 | KLS | Tamis — KK Metalac | 97:95 |
| 19.11.2023 | KLS | KK Metalac — Tamis | 63:56 |
| 21.01.2023 | KLS | KK Metalac — Tamis | 83:63 |