Montenegro: Erste Liga
• 20.11.2021
• 2021-2022
Tivat 76 : 72 Sutjeska
(15:9, 18:19, 13:18, 12:12, OT 18:14)
On 20.11.2021 in Montenegro Erste Liga, Tivat faced Sutjeska, finishing with a final score of 76:72 (total: 148 points). Tivat played at a pace of 101.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.9, 2P: 60.5%, 3P: 29.2%, FT: 52.9%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 21). Sutjeska recorded 110.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 65.2, 2P: 47.1%, 3P: 21.9%, FT: 73.1%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 21).
Match statistics
76
PTS
72
38
2PA
34
23
2P
16
60.5%
2P%
47.1%
24
3PA
32
7
3P
7
29.2%
3P%
21.9%
62
FGA
66
30
FG
23
48.4%
FG%
34.8%
17
FTA
26
9
FT
19
52.9%
FT%
73.1%
6
ORB
14
25
DRB
24
31
TRB
38
16
AST
13
12
STL
7
0
BLK
1
21
TOV
21
27
PF
20
101.5
Possession
110.4
0.75
PTS on Possession
0.65
74.9
Off. Rating
65.2
65.2
Def. Rating
74.9
20.7%
TOV%
19.0%
20.0%
REB%
35.9%
0.17
Rating FT
0.23
53.8%
EP%
49.5%
30.1%
ETeams%
33.4%
106
PER
109
Other Head-to-Head Games: Tivat vs Sutjeska
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | Erste Liga | Tivat — Sutjeska | 83:93 |
| 22.11.2025 | Erste Liga | Sutjeska — Tivat | 132:89 |
| 08.02.2025 | Erste Liga | Tivat — Sutjeska | 74:75 |
| 28.10.2024 | Erste Liga | Sutjeska — Tivat | 83:90 |
| 28.04.2024 | Erste Liga | Tivat — Sutjeska | 82:74 |
| 08.04.2023 | Erste Liga | Tivat — Sutjeska | 71:91 |
| 28.12.2022 | Erste Liga | Sutjeska — Tivat | 85:57 |
| 14.03.2022 | Erste Liga | Sutjeska — Tivat | 74:56 |