On 31.12.2022 in China CBA, Nanjing Tongxi faced Jilin, finishing with a final score of 113:125 (total: 238 points). Nanjing Tongxi played at a pace of 121.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.3, 2P: 56.0%, 3P: 46.4%, FT: 78.3%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 19). Jilin recorded 113.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 109.9, 2P: 65.4%, 3P: 38.5%, FT: 92.3%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.22 | Nanjing Tongxi | 18 | 43 | 32 | 20 | 113 |
| 31.12.22 | Jilin | 29 | 24 | 35 | 37 | 125 |
Match statistics
113
PTS
125
50
2PA
52
28
2P
34
56.0%
2P%
65.4%
28
3PA
39
13
3P
15
46.4%
3P%
38.5%
78
FGA
91
41
FG
49
52.6%
FG%
53.8%
23
FTA
13
18
FT
12
78.3%
FT%
92.3%
9
ORB
7
30
DRB
24
39
TRB
31
33
AST
29
8
STL
14
3
BLK
1
19
TOV
11
16
PF
17
121.1
Possession
113.7
0.93
PTS on Possession
1.1
93.3
Off. Rating
109.9
109.9
Def. Rating
93.3
15.7%
TOV%
9.7%
27.3%
REB%
18.9%
0.19
Rating FT
0.11
64.9%
EP%
65.9%
56.7%
ETeams%
61.4%
195
PER
206
Other Head-to-Head Games: Nanjing Tongxi vs Jilin
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2026 | CBA | Jilin — Nanjing Tongxi | 81:98 |
| 02.01.2026 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Jilin | 104:82 |
| 07.03.2025 | CBA | Jilin — Nanjing Tongxi | 93:115 |
| 26.12.2024 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Jilin | 106:85 |
| 27.03.2024 | CBA | Jilin — Nanjing Tongxi | 113:110 |
| 12.12.2023 | CBA | Jilin — Nanjing Tongxi | 125:118 |
| 08.12.2023 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Jilin | 102:98 |
| 19.01.2022 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Jilin | 81:112 |