Romania: Liga Nationala
• 04.12.2021
• 2021-2022
CSM Oradea 100 : 73 Petrolul Ploiesti
(22:21, 21:17, 29:27, 28:8)
On 04.12.2021 in Romania Liga Nationala, CSM Oradea faced Petrolul Ploiesti, finishing with a final score of 100:73 (total: 173 points). CSM Oradea played at a pace of 84.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 118.0, 2P: 59.3%, 3P: 55.9%, FT: 84.6%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 11). Petrolul Ploiesti recorded 92.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.7, 2P: 64.9%, 3P: 12.0%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | CSM Oradea | 22 | 21 | 29 | 28 | 100 |
| 04.12.21 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 21 | 17 | 27 | 8 | 73 |
Match statistics
100
PTS
73
27
2PA
37
16
2P
24
59.3%
2P%
64.9%
34
3PA
25
19
3P
3
55.9%
3P%
12.0%
61
FGA
62
35
FG
27
57.4%
FG%
43.5%
13
FTA
20
11
FT
16
84.6%
FT%
80.0%
6
ORB
9
21
DRB
15
27
TRB
24
34
AST
11
7
STL
4
0
BLK
0
11
TOV
11
22
PF
16
84.7
Possession
92.8
1.18
PTS on Possession
0.79
118.0
Off. Rating
78.7
78.7
Def. Rating
118.0
13.0%
TOV%
11.9%
28.6%
REB%
30.0%
0.15
Rating FT
0.22
75.0%
EP%
54.3%
47.3%
ETeams%
29.2%
169
PER
111
Other Head-to-Head Games: CSM Oradea vs Petrolul Ploiesti
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2026 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Oradea | 77:89 |
| 08.10.2025 | Liga Nationala | CSM Oradea — Petrolul Ploiesti | 96:81 |
| 24.01.2025 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Oradea | 75:85 |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga Nationala | CSM Oradea — Petrolul Ploiesti | 82:66 |
| 04.11.2023 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Oradea | 62:85 |
| 29.03.2022 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Oradea | 70:63 |