Romania: Liga Nationala
• 18.12.2021
• 2021-2022
Cluj-Napoca 78 : 74 BCM Pitesti
On 18.12.2021 in Romania Liga Nationala, Cluj-Napoca faced BCM Pitesti, finishing with a final score of 78:74 (total: 152 points). Cluj-Napoca played at a pace of 102.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.8, 2P: 61.9%, 3P: 15.8%, FT: 63.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 13). BCM Pitesti recorded 93.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.3, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 32.3%, FT: 84.2%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 18).
Match statistics
78
PTS
74
42
2PA
28
26
2P
14
61.9%
2P%
50.0%
19
3PA
31
3
3P
10
15.8%
3P%
32.3%
61
FGA
59
29
FG
24
47.5%
FG%
40.7%
27
FTA
19
17
FT
16
63.0%
FT%
84.2%
10
ORB
11
20
DRB
17
30
TRB
28
24
AST
21
13
STL
2
4
BLK
1
13
TOV
18
19
PF
23
102.9
Possession
93.4
0.76
PTS on Possession
0.79
75.8
Off. Rating
79.3
79.3
Def. Rating
75.8
12.6%
TOV%
19.3%
37.0%
REB%
35.5%
0.26
Rating FT
0.2
54.0%
EP%
57.7%
46.6%
ETeams%
27.2%
144
PER
106
Other Head-to-Head Games: Cluj-Napoca vs BCM Pitesti
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2024 | Liga Nationala | BCM Pitesti — Cluj-Napoca | 63:78 |
| 03.02.2024 | Liga Nationala | Cluj-Napoca — BCM Pitesti | 88:69 |
| 17.12.2022 | Liga Nationala | Cluj-Napoca — BCM Pitesti | 98:89 |
| 07.10.2022 | Liga Nationala | Cluj-Napoca — BCM Pitesti | 98:85 |
| 19.05.2022 | Liga Nationala | BCM Pitesti — Cluj-Napoca | 72:101 |
| 16.05.2022 | Liga Nationala | Cluj-Napoca — BCM Pitesti | 113:68 |
| 14.05.2022 | Liga Nationala | Cluj-Napoca — BCM Pitesti | 98:73 |
| 31.03.2022 | Liga Nationala | BCM Pitesti — Cluj-Napoca | 70:81 |