Romania: Liga Nationala
• 17.03.2021
• 2020-2021
Miercurea Ciuc 66 : 77 CSM Focsani
(8:17, 17:16, 21:20, 20:24)
On 17.03.2021 in Romania Liga Nationala, Miercurea Ciuc faced CSM Focsani, finishing with a final score of 66:77 (total: 143 points). Miercurea Ciuc played at a pace of 78.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.9, 2P: 44.7%, 3P: 34.6%, FT: 83.3%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 13). CSM Focsani recorded 94.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 81.3, 2P: 45.0%, 3P: 41.7%, FT: 50.0%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.3.21 | Miercurea Ciuc | 8 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 66 |
| 17.3.21 | CSM Focsani | 17 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 77 |
Match statistics
66
PTS
77
38
2PA
40
17
2P
18
44.7%
2P%
45.0%
26
3PA
24
9
3P
10
34.6%
3P%
41.7%
64
FGA
64
26
FG
28
40.6%
FG%
43.8%
6
FTA
22
5
FT
11
83.3%
FT%
50.0%
7
ORB
10
27
DRB
30
34
TRB
40
8
AST
20
5
STL
8
1
BLK
1
13
TOV
9
16
PF
11
78.6
Possession
94.7
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.81
83.9
Off. Rating
81.3
81.3
Def. Rating
83.9
16.5%
TOV%
9.5%
18.9%
REB%
27.0%
0.08
Rating FT
0.23
50.7%
EP%
51.2%
30.6%
ETeams%
51.0%
88
PER
134
Other Head-to-Head Games: Miercurea Ciuc vs CSM Focsani
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.2023 | Liga Nationala | Miercurea Ciuc — CSM Focsani | 67:79 |
| 01.05.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Miercurea Ciuc | 82:74 |
| 29.04.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Miercurea Ciuc | 78:59 |
| 10.03.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Miercurea Ciuc | 70:66 |
| 22.01.2022 | Liga Nationala | Miercurea Ciuc — CSM Focsani | 58:79 |
| 06.10.2021 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Miercurea Ciuc | 68:50 |
| 14.12.2020 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Miercurea Ciuc | 77:70 |