Romania: Liga Nationala
• 27.03.2022
• 2021-2022
SCM Craiova 102 : 67 BC Steaua Bucuresti
(25:20, 35:12, 20:17, 22:18)
On 27.03.2022 in Romania Liga Nationala, SCM Craiova faced BC Steaua Bucuresti, finishing with a final score of 102:67 (total: 169 points). SCM Craiova played at a pace of 87.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 116.4, 2P: 53.1%, 3P: 46.2%, FT: 93.3%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 10). BC Steaua Bucuresti recorded 89.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.8, 2P: 56.8%, 3P: 19.2%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.3.22 | SCM Craiova | 25 | 35 | 20 | 22 | 102 |
| 27.3.22 | BC Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 67 |
Match statistics
102
PTS
67
49
2PA
37
26
2P
21
53.1%
2P%
56.8%
26
3PA
26
12
3P
5
46.2%
3P%
19.2%
75
FGA
63
38
FG
26
50.7%
FG%
41.3%
15
FTA
15
14
FT
10
93.3%
FT%
66.7%
19
ORB
8
25
DRB
16
44
TRB
24
25
AST
13
11
STL
7
5
BLK
2
10
TOV
13
19
PF
19
87.6
Possession
89.6
1.16
PTS on Possession
0.75
116.4
Off. Rating
74.8
74.8
Def. Rating
116.4
11.4%
TOV%
14.5%
54.3%
REB%
24.2%
0.17
Rating FT
0.17
64.4%
EP%
49.4%
63.2%
ETeams%
29.2%
191
PER
94
Other Head-to-Head Games: SCM Craiova vs BC Steaua Bucuresti
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2026 | Liga Nationala | SCM Craiova — BC Steaua Bucuresti | 84:80 |
| 11.10.2025 | Liga Nationala | BC Steaua Bucuresti — SCM Craiova | 84:77 |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga Nationala | SCM Craiova — BC Steaua Bucuresti | 90:78 |
| 02.12.2024 | Liga Nationala | BC Steaua Bucuresti — SCM Craiova | 67:68 |
| 11.12.2021 | Liga Nationala | BC Steaua Bucuresti — SCM Craiova | 97:90 |
| 18.04.2021 | Liga Nationala | BC Steaua Bucuresti — SCM Craiova | 78:85 |
| 14.01.2021 | Liga Nationala | SCM Craiova — BC Steaua Bucuresti | 89:75 |