Romania: Liga Nationala
• 02.04.2022
• 2021-2022
Athletic Constanta 83 : 77 Voluntari
(17:20, 20:21, 16:11, 30:25)
On 02.04.2022 in Romania Liga Nationala, Athletic Constanta faced Voluntari, finishing with a final score of 83:77 (total: 160 points). Athletic Constanta played at a pace of 80.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 103.2, 2P: 68.2%, 3P: 37.5%, FT: 50.0%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 14). Voluntari recorded 94.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 81.3, 2P: 41.9%, 3P: 37.9%, FT: 81.8%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 10).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.4.22 | Athletic Constanta | 17 | 20 | 16 | 30 | 83 |
| 02.4.22 | Voluntari | 20 | 21 | 11 | 25 | 77 |
Match statistics
83
PTS
77
44
2PA
31
30
2P
13
68.2%
2P%
41.9%
16
3PA
29
6
3P
11
37.5%
3P%
37.9%
60
FGA
60
36
FG
24
60.0%
FG%
40.0%
10
FTA
22
5
FT
18
50.0%
FT%
81.8%
8
ORB
7
30
DRB
20
38
TRB
27
18
AST
9
5
STL
6
1
BLK
2
14
TOV
10
19
PF
16
80.4
Possession
94.7
1.03
PTS on Possession
0.81
103.2
Off. Rating
81.3
81.3
Def. Rating
103.2
17.4%
TOV%
10.6%
28.6%
REB%
18.9%
0.12
Rating FT
0.23
62.9%
EP%
57.9%
41.4%
ETeams%
33.1%
140
PER
116
Other Head-to-Head Games: Athletic Constanta vs Voluntari
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Nationala | Voluntari — Athletic Constanta | 98:74 |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga Nationala | Athletic Constanta — Voluntari | 93:107 |
| 23.03.2024 | Liga Nationala | Athletic Constanta — Voluntari | 74:93 |
| 10.02.2024 | Liga Nationala | Voluntari — Athletic Constanta | 87:76 |
| 18.01.2023 | Liga Nationala | Voluntari — Athletic Constanta | 84:65 |
| 26.11.2022 | Liga Nationala | Athletic Constanta — Voluntari | 78:72 |
| 17.12.2021 | Liga Nationala | Voluntari — Athletic Constanta | 87:62 |
| 19.03.2021 | Liga Nationala | Athletic Constanta — Voluntari | 65:88 |