Romania: Liga Nationala
• 09.04.2022
• 2021-2022
CSM Targu Jiu 81 : 73 Petrolul Ploiesti
(18:16, 21:17, 21:21, 21:19)
On 09.04.2022 in Romania Liga Nationala, CSM Targu Jiu faced Petrolul Ploiesti, finishing with a final score of 81:73 (total: 154 points). CSM Targu Jiu played at a pace of 80.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 100.7, 2P: 60.5%, 3P: 52.9%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 15). Petrolul Ploiesti recorded 83.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.3, 2P: 63.4%, 3P: 13.0%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.4.22 | CSM Targu Jiu | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 81 |
| 09.4.22 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 16 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 73 |
Match statistics
81
PTS
73
38
2PA
41
23
2P
26
60.5%
2P%
63.4%
17
3PA
23
9
3P
3
52.9%
3P%
13.0%
55
FGA
64
32
FG
29
58.2%
FG%
45.3%
10
FTA
15
8
FT
12
80.0%
FT%
80.0%
4
ORB
11
24
DRB
18
28
TRB
29
13
AST
10
5
STL
6
3
BLK
2
15
TOV
9
17
PF
12
80.4
Possession
83.6
1.01
PTS on Possession
0.87
100.7
Off. Rating
87.3
87.3
Def. Rating
100.7
18.7%
TOV%
10.8%
18.2%
REB%
31.4%
0.12
Rating FT
0.18
68.5%
EP%
53.8%
32.0%
ETeams%
37.3%
125
PER
119
Other Head-to-Head Games: CSM Targu Jiu vs Petrolul Ploiesti
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Jiu — Petrolul Ploiesti | 68:83 |
| 30.12.2025 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Jiu | 88:77 |
| 09.03.2024 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Jiu — Petrolul Ploiesti | 75:81 |
| 27.01.2024 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Jiu | 98:99 |
| 11.12.2022 | Liga Nationala | CSM Targu Jiu — Petrolul Ploiesti | 64:74 |
| 29.10.2022 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Jiu | 92:86 |
| 04.01.2022 | Liga Nationala | Petrolul Ploiesti — CSM Targu Jiu | 94:88 |