Argentina: League-LNB
• 21.10.2022
• 2022-2023
Ferro 79 : 60 Obras Sanitarias
(15:20, 26:11, 20:15, 18:14)
On 21.10.2022 in Argentina League-LNB, Ferro faced Obras Sanitarias, finishing with a final score of 79:60 (total: 139 points). Ferro played at a pace of 92.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.4, 2P: 59.3%, 3P: 41.4%, FT: 64.7%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 15). Obras Sanitarias recorded 84.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 71.2, 2P: 60.6%, 3P: 16.1%, FT: 41.7%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 8).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22 | Ferro | 15 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 79 |
| 21.10.22 | Obras Sanitarias | 20 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 60 |
Match statistics
79
PTS
60
27
2PA
33
16
2P
20
59.3%
2P%
60.6%
29
3PA
31
12
3P
5
41.4%
3P%
16.1%
56
FGA
64
28
FG
25
50.0%
FG%
39.1%
17
FTA
12
11
FT
5
64.7%
FT%
41.7%
3
ORB
5
31
DRB
19
34
TRB
24
18
AST
8
6
STL
9
1
BLK
2
15
TOV
8
16
PF
19
92.5
Possession
84.3
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.71
85.4
Off. Rating
71.2
71.2
Def. Rating
85.4
16.2%
TOV%
9.5%
13.6%
REB%
13.9%
0.18
Rating FT
0.14
61.6%
EP%
42.8%
38.9%
ETeams%
29.5%
131
PER
76
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ferro vs Obras Sanitarias
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2026 | League-LNB | Ferro — Obras Sanitarias | 78:90 |
| 04.02.2026 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Ferro | 110:103 |
| 30.10.2025 | League-LNB | Ferro — Obras Sanitarias | 96:83 |
| 24.04.2025 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Ferro | 89:73 |
| 05.05.2024 | League-LNB | Ferro — Obras Sanitarias | 97:84 |
| 30.01.2023 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Ferro | 86:87 |
| 18.04.2022 | League-LNB | Ferro — Obras Sanitarias | 79:68 |
| 08.11.2021 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Ferro | 79:74 |