Argentina: League-LNB
• 01.11.2022
• 2022-2023
Obras Sanitarias 88 : 71 San Lorenzo
(27:13, 21:13, 18:26, 22:19)
On 01.11.2022 in Argentina League-LNB, Obras Sanitarias faced San Lorenzo, finishing with a final score of 88:71 (total: 159 points). Obras Sanitarias played at a pace of 84.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 103.9, 2P: 56.4%, 3P: 50.0%, FT: 61.5%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 10). San Lorenzo recorded 90.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.7, 2P: 60.0%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 81.0%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.22 | Obras Sanitarias | 27 | 21 | 18 | 22 | 88 |
| 01.11.22 | San Lorenzo | 13 | 13 | 26 | 19 | 71 |
Match statistics
88
PTS
71
39
2PA
30
22
2P
18
56.4%
2P%
60.0%
24
3PA
24
12
3P
6
50.0%
3P%
25.0%
63
FGA
54
34
FG
24
54.0%
FG%
44.4%
13
FTA
21
8
FT
17
61.5%
FT%
81.0%
7
ORB
5
27
DRB
26
34
TRB
31
19
AST
12
7
STL
9
4
BLK
1
10
TOV
11
25
PF
19
84.7
Possession
90.2
1.04
PTS on Possession
0.79
103.9
Off. Rating
78.7
78.7
Def. Rating
103.9
11.8%
TOV%
12.2%
21.2%
REB%
15.6%
0.15
Rating FT
0.23
63.2%
EP%
58.7%
44.0%
ETeams%
36.2%
144
PER
126
Other Head-to-Head Games: Obras Sanitarias vs San Lorenzo
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — San Lorenzo | 76:70 |
| 28.12.2025 | League-LNB | San Lorenzo — Obras Sanitarias | 81:89 |
| 16.05.2025 | League-LNB | San Lorenzo — Obras Sanitarias | 88:95 |
| 27.11.2024 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — San Lorenzo | 78:62 |
| 13.03.2024 | League-LNB | San Lorenzo — Obras Sanitarias | 66:59 |
| 04.12.2022 | League-LNB | San Lorenzo — Obras Sanitarias | 82:94 |
| 10.04.2022 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — San Lorenzo | 78:50 |
| 22.12.2021 | League-LNB | San Lorenzo — Obras Sanitarias | 80:83 |