On 19.03.2021 in Spain Primera FEB, Caceres faced Real Murcia, finishing with a final score of 74:68 (total: 142 points). Caceres played at a pace of 82.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 89.9, 2P: 53.8%, 3P: 30.4%, FT: 91.7%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 11). Real Murcia recorded 75.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.0, 2P: 44.2%, 3P: 22.7%, FT: 87.5%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 6).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.3.21 | Caceres | 14 | 21 | 16 | 23 | 74 |
| 19.3.21 | Real Murcia | 20 | 19 | 8 | 21 | 68 |
Match statistics
74
PTS
68
39
2PA
52
21
2P
23
53.8%
2P%
44.2%
23
3PA
22
7
3P
5
30.4%
3P%
22.7%
62
FGA
74
28
FG
28
45.2%
FG%
37.8%
12
FTA
8
11
FT
7
91.7%
FT%
87.5%
8
ORB
16
25
DRB
21
33
TRB
37
20
AST
8
1
STL
5
2
BLK
3
11
TOV
6
17
PF
18
82.3
Possession
75.5
0.9
PTS on Possession
0.9
89.9
Off. Rating
90.0
90.0
Def. Rating
89.9
13.4%
TOV%
7.9%
27.6%
REB%
39.0%
0.15
Rating FT
0.11
57.4%
EP%
45.7%
37.7%
ETeams%
40.1%
124
PER
102
Other Head-to-Head Games: Caceres vs Real Murcia
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2021 | Primera FEB | Real Murcia — Caceres | 80:64 |