On 10.04.2022 in Spain ACB, Murcia faced Gran Canaria, finishing with a final score of 86:75 (total: 161 points). Murcia played at a pace of 99.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.4, 2P: 52.5%, 3P: 37.5%, FT: 70.8%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 10). Gran Canaria recorded 95.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.4, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 40.9%, FT: 63.6%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 18).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.4.22 | Murcia | 25 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 86 |
| 10.4.22 | Gran Canaria | 22 | 14 | 26 | 13 | 75 |
Match statistics
86
PTS
75
40
2PA
34
21
2P
17
52.5%
2P%
50.0%
24
3PA
22
9
3P
9
37.5%
3P%
40.9%
64
FGA
56
30
FG
26
46.9%
FG%
46.4%
24
FTA
22
17
FT
14
70.8%
FT%
63.6%
9
ORB
10
21
DRB
22
30
TRB
32
22
AST
11
13
STL
4
0
BLK
1
10
TOV
18
25
PF
23
99.6
Possession
95.7
0.86
PTS on Possession
0.78
86.4
Off. Rating
78.4
78.4
Def. Rating
86.4
10.0%
TOV%
18.8%
29.0%
REB%
32.3%
0.24
Rating FT
0.23
58.5%
EP%
57.1%
44.2%
ETeams%
27.9%
145
PER
109
Other Head-to-Head Games: Murcia vs Gran Canaria
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | ACB | Murcia — Gran Canaria | 87:76 |
| 03.01.2026 | ACB | Gran Canaria — Murcia | 77:72 |
| 30.05.2025 | ACB | Gran Canaria — Murcia | 69:76 |
| 01.12.2024 | ACB | Murcia — Gran Canaria | 63:83 |
| 20.01.2024 | ACB | Gran Canaria — Murcia | 91:80 |
| 21.10.2023 | ACB | Murcia — Gran Canaria | 95:69 |
| 18.03.2023 | ACB | Gran Canaria — Murcia | 107:89 |
| 17.12.2022 | ACB | Murcia — Gran Canaria | 99:84 |