Spain: Primera FEB • 28.01.2022 • 2021-2022

Huesca 93 : 94 Castello

(25:20, 15:22, 28:18, 15:23, OT 10:11)
On 28.01.2022 in Spain Primera FEB, Huesca faced Castello, finishing with a final score of 93:94 (total: 187 points). Huesca played at a pace of 104.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 89.2, 2P: 73.7%, 3P: 25.9%, FT: 76.2%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 15). Castello recorded 111.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.7, 2P: 43.1%, 3P: 38.5%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 8).
Date Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT Score
28.1.22 Huesca 25 15 28 15 10 93
28.1.22 Castello 20 22 18 23 11 94

Match statistics

93
PTS
94
38
2PA
51
28
2P
22
73.7%
2P%
43.1%
27
3PA
26
7
3P
10
25.9%
3P%
38.5%
65
FGA
77
35
FG
32
53.8%
FG%
41.6%
21
FTA
25
16
FT
20
76.2%
FT%
80.0%
6
ORB
10
32
DRB
20
38
TRB
30
26
AST
10
3
STL
6
3
BLK
1
15
TOV
8
27
PF
23
104.2
Possession
111.0
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.85
89.2
Off. Rating
84.7
84.7
Def. Rating
89.2
14.4%
TOV%
7.2%
23.1%
REB%
23.8%
0.2
Rating FT
0.23
63.4%
EP%
55.9%
42.9%
ETeams%
39.0%
160
PER
139

Other Head-to-Head Games: Huesca vs Castello

Date League Game Score
21.03.2026 Segunda FEB Huesca — Castello 77:95
07.12.2025 Segunda FEB Castello — Huesca 96:74
08.10.2021 Primera FEB Castello — Huesca 85:62
13.02.2021 Primera FEB Huesca — Castello 69:76
04.12.2020 Primera FEB Castello — Huesca 91:69

Basketball Statistics Glossary:

PTS - Points Per Game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made per game   2P% - 2-Point Field Goal Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made per game   3P% - 3-Point Field Goal Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goal Attempts per game   FG - Field Goals Made per game   FG% - Field Goal Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made per game  FTA - Free Throw Attempts per game  FT% - Free Throw Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds per game  DRB - Defensive Rebounds per game  TRB - Total Rebounds per game  AST - Assists per game  STL - Steals per game  BLK - Blocks per game  TOV - Turnovers per game  PF - Personal Fouls per game  Possession - Possessions per game (Pace)  Off. Rating - Offensive Rating (points scored per 100 possessions)   Def. Rating - Defensive Rating (points allowed per 100 possessions)   PTS on Possession - Points Per Possession (PPP)  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free Throw Attempt Rate (FT Rate)  EP% - Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)  ETeams% - Team Efficiency Percentage  PER - Team Performance Efficiency Rating (PER)