Iceland: Subway League
• 27.01.2022
• 2021-2022
Keflavik 77 : 94 IR Reykjavik
(27:21, 22:21, 13:24, 15:28)
On 27.01.2022 in Iceland Subway League, Keflavik faced IR Reykjavik, finishing with a final score of 77:94 (total: 171 points). Keflavik played at a pace of 89.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.5, 2P: 58.1%, 3P: 43.5%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 19). IR Reykjavik recorded 94.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 99.3, 2P: 53.3%, 3P: 44.1%, FT: 77.3%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 7).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.1.22 | Keflavik | 27 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 77 |
| 27.1.22 | IR Reykjavik | 21 | 21 | 24 | 28 | 94 |
Match statistics
77
PTS
94
31
2PA
30
18
2P
16
58.1%
2P%
53.3%
23
3PA
34
10
3P
15
43.5%
3P%
44.1%
54
FGA
64
28
FG
31
51.9%
FG%
48.4%
16
FTA
22
11
FT
17
68.8%
FT%
77.3%
7
ORB
8
24
DRB
19
31
TRB
27
19
AST
24
3
STL
10
0
BLK
2
19
TOV
7
20
PF
16
89.0
Possession
94.7
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.99
86.5
Off. Rating
99.3
99.3
Def. Rating
86.5
21.3%
TOV%
7.4%
26.9%
REB%
25.0%
0.18
Rating FT
0.23
62.9%
EP%
64.5%
29.2%
ETeams%
50.3%
115
PER
164
Other Head-to-Head Games: Keflavik vs IR Reykjavik
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2026 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik — Keflavik | 89:86 |
| 02.10.2025 | Subway League | Keflavik — IR Reykjavik | 92:83 |
| 06.02.2025 | Subway League | Keflavik — IR Reykjavik | 81:90 |
| 08.11.2024 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik — Keflavik | 79:91 |
| 23.03.2023 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik — Keflavik | 92:85 |
| 15.12.2022 | Subway League | Keflavik — IR Reykjavik | 108:88 |
| 21.10.2021 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik — Keflavik | 73:89 |
| 26.04.2021 | Subway League | IR Reykjavik — Keflavik | 109:116 |