Spain: LF Endesa Women
• 27.12.2022
• 2022-2023
Gran Canaria(W) 72 : 92 Valencia(W)
(14:26, 19:14, 14:27, 25:25)
On 27.12.2022 in Spain LF Endesa Women, Gran Canaria(W) faced Valencia(W), finishing with a final score of 72:92 (total: 164 points). Gran Canaria(W) played at a pace of 85.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.5, 2P: 47.3%, 3P: 35.3%, FT: 40.0%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 17). Valencia(W) recorded 96.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.9, 2P: 52.1%, 3P: 38.5%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 7).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.22 | Gran Canaria(W) | 14 | 19 | 14 | 25 | 72 |
| 27.12.22 | Valencia(W) | 26 | 14 | 27 | 25 | 92 |
Match statistics
72
PTS
92
55
2PA
48
26
2P
25
47.3%
2P%
52.1%
17
3PA
26
6
3P
10
35.3%
3P%
38.5%
72
FGA
74
32
FG
35
44.4%
FG%
47.3%
5
FTA
18
2
FT
12
40.0%
FT%
66.7%
11
ORB
10
28
DRB
24
39
TRB
34
11
AST
16
3
STL
13
1
BLK
4
17
TOV
7
18
PF
11
85.2
Possession
96.9
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.95
84.5
Off. Rating
94.9
94.9
Def. Rating
84.5
20.0%
TOV%
7.2%
31.4%
REB%
26.3%
0.06
Rating FT
0.19
48.1%
EP%
56.5%
32.3%
ETeams%
56.2%
93
PER
161
Other Head-to-Head Games: Gran Canaria(W) vs Valencia(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | LF Endesa Women | Gran Canaria(W) — Valencia(W) | 66:111 |
| 07.12.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Gran Canaria(W) | 83:66 |
| 18.01.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Gran Canaria(W) — Valencia(W) | 69:103 |
| 20.10.2024 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Gran Canaria(W) | 82:57 |
| 13.01.2024 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Gran Canaria(W) | 73:60 |
| 07.10.2023 | LF Endesa Women | Gran Canaria(W) — Valencia(W) | 54:77 |
| 25.03.2023 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Gran Canaria(W) | 72:58 |
| 31.03.2022 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Gran Canaria(W) | 67:61 |