Spain: LF Endesa Women
• 30.12.2022
• 2022-2023
Valencia(W) 86 : 49 Leganes(W)
(18:12, 26:14, 21:13, 21:10)
On 30.12.2022 in Spain LF Endesa Women, Valencia(W) faced Leganes(W), finishing with a final score of 86:49 (total: 135 points). Valencia(W) played at a pace of 94.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 91.5, 2P: 50.9%, 3P: 27.6%, FT: 50.0%, Rebounds: 52, Turnovers: 11). Leganes(W) recorded 82.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 59.4, 2P: 38.9%, 3P: 23.8%, FT: 75.0%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 19).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | Valencia(W) | 18 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 86 |
| 30.12.22 | Leganes(W) | 12 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 49 |
Match statistics
86
PTS
49
53
2PA
36
27
2P
14
50.9%
2P%
38.9%
29
3PA
21
8
3P
5
27.6%
3P%
23.8%
82
FGA
57
35
FG
19
42.7%
FG%
33.3%
16
FTA
8
8
FT
6
50.0%
FT%
75.0%
22
ORB
5
30
DRB
26
52
TRB
31
23
AST
13
13
STL
7
5
BLK
0
11
TOV
19
9
PF
13
94.0
Possession
82.5
0.91
PTS on Possession
0.59
91.5
Off. Rating
59.4
59.4
Def. Rating
91.5
11.7%
TOV%
23.0%
45.8%
REB%
14.3%
0.17
Rating FT
0.1
48.0%
EP%
42.3%
68.3%
ETeams%
24.3%
160
PER
62
Other Head-to-Head Games: Valencia(W) vs Leganes(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | LF Endesa Women | Leganes(W) — Valencia(W) | 60:100 |
| 23.11.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Leganes(W) | 89:59 |
| 09.03.2023 | LF Endesa Women | Leganes(W) — Valencia(W) | 59:91 |
| 06.03.2022 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Leganes(W) | 81:65 |
| 18.11.2021 | LF Endesa Women | Leganes(W) — Valencia(W) | 41:64 |