Spain: LF Endesa Women
• 13.04.2022
• 2021-2022
Leganes(W) 59 : 65 Gernika Bizkaia(W)
(7:19, 16:15, 11:14, 25:17)
On 13.04.2022 in Spain LF Endesa Women, Leganes(W) faced Gernika Bizkaia(W), finishing with a final score of 59:65 (total: 124 points). Leganes(W) played at a pace of 88.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 66.9, 2P: 33.9%, 3P: 16.7%, FT: 85.7%, Rebounds: 46, Turnovers: 13). Gernika Bizkaia(W) recorded 89.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 72.9, 2P: 41.9%, 3P: 35.0%, FT: 57.1%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4.22 | Leganes(W) | 7 | 16 | 11 | 25 | 59 |
| 13.4.22 | Gernika Bizkaia(W) | 19 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 65 |
Match statistics
59
PTS
65
56
2PA
43
19
2P
18
33.9%
2P%
41.9%
18
3PA
20
3
3P
7
16.7%
3P%
35.0%
74
FGA
63
22
FG
25
29.7%
FG%
39.7%
14
FTA
14
12
FT
8
85.7%
FT%
57.1%
19
ORB
9
27
DRB
29
46
TRB
38
18
AST
15
9
STL
6
0
BLK
1
13
TOV
15
18
PF
17
88.2
Possession
89.2
0.67
PTS on Possession
0.73
66.9
Off. Rating
72.9
72.9
Def. Rating
66.9
14.7%
TOV%
16.8%
39.6%
REB%
25.0%
0.16
Rating FT
0.16
40.3%
EP%
47.4%
43.9%
ETeams%
36.5%
98
PER
100
Other Head-to-Head Games: Leganes(W) vs Gernika Bizkaia(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2026 | LF Endesa Women | Leganes(W) — Gernika Bizkaia(W) | 74:66 |
| 14.12.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Gernika Bizkaia(W) — Leganes(W) | 62:76 |
| 25.02.2023 | LF Endesa Women | Leganes(W) — Gernika Bizkaia(W) | 53:76 |
| 10.10.2022 | LF Endesa Women | Gernika Bizkaia(W) — Leganes(W) | 82:55 |
| 02.02.2022 | LF Endesa Women | Gernika Bizkaia(W) — Leganes(W) | 85:61 |