Turkey: Super Lig
• 09.01.2023
• 2022-2023
Galatasaray 83 : 100 Merkezefendi
(20:26, 22:22, 14:24, 27:28)
On 09.01.2023 in Turkey Super Lig, Galatasaray faced Merkezefendi, finishing with a final score of 83:100 (total: 183 points). Galatasaray played at a pace of 89.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.0, 2P: 52.6%, 3P: 28.9%, FT: 83.3%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 10). Merkezefendi recorded 97.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 102.4, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 60.0%, FT: 86.4%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 14).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.1.23 | Galatasaray | 20 | 22 | 14 | 27 | 83 |
| 09.1.23 | Merkezefendi | 26 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 100 |
Match statistics
83
PTS
100
38
2PA
36
20
2P
18
52.6%
2P%
50.0%
38
3PA
25
11
3P
15
28.9%
3P%
60.0%
76
FGA
61
31
FG
33
40.8%
FG%
54.1%
12
FTA
22
10
FT
19
83.3%
FT%
86.4%
14
ORB
9
20
DRB
30
34
TRB
39
21
AST
22
9
STL
9
1
BLK
4
10
TOV
14
22
PF
18
89.3
Possession
97.7
0.93
PTS on Possession
1.02
93.0
Off. Rating
102.4
102.4
Def. Rating
93.0
11.2%
TOV%
14.3%
31.8%
REB%
31.0%
0.13
Rating FT
0.23
52.8%
EP%
71.7%
45.0%
ETeams%
52.9%
128
PER
185
Other Head-to-Head Games: Galatasaray vs Merkezefendi
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2026 | Super Lig | Merkezefendi — Galatasaray | 80:90 |
| 12.12.2025 | Super Lig | Galatasaray — Merkezefendi | 98:89 |
| 02.03.2025 | Super Lig | Galatasaray — Merkezefendi | 96:98 |
| 27.10.2024 | Super Lig | Galatasaray — Merkezefendi | 84:78 |
| 14.01.2024 | Super Lig | Galatasaray — Merkezefendi | 96:93 |
| 30.09.2023 | Super Lig | Merkezefendi — Galatasaray | 77:93 |
| 13.05.2023 | Super Lig | Merkezefendi — Galatasaray | 53:78 |
| 20.03.2022 | Super Lig | Galatasaray — Merkezefendi | 63:76 |