Israel: Winner League
• 18.02.2023
• 2022-2023
Ironi Kiryat Ata 90 : 78 Hapoel Eilat
(20:11, 28:21, 23:23, 19:23)
On 18.02.2023 in Israel Winner League, Ironi Kiryat Ata faced Hapoel Eilat, finishing with a final score of 90:78 (total: 168 points). Ironi Kiryat Ata played at a pace of 109.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.3, 2P: 49.1%, 3P: 38.9%, FT: 60.7%, Rebounds: 47, Turnovers: 14). Hapoel Eilat recorded 106.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 73.2, 2P: 46.3%, 3P: 27.6%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.2.23 | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 20 | 28 | 23 | 19 | 90 |
| 18.2.23 | Hapoel Eilat | 11 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 78 |
Match statistics
90
PTS
78
53
2PA
41
26
2P
19
49.1%
2P%
46.3%
18
3PA
29
7
3P
8
38.9%
3P%
27.6%
71
FGA
70
33
FG
27
46.5%
FG%
38.6%
28
FTA
24
17
FT
16
60.7%
FT%
66.7%
16
ORB
10
31
DRB
23
47
TRB
33
19
AST
12
4
STL
5
2
BLK
5
14
TOV
12
22
PF
24
109.3
Possession
106.6
0.82
PTS on Possession
0.73
82.3
Off. Rating
73.2
73.2
Def. Rating
82.3
12.8%
TOV%
11.3%
41.0%
REB%
24.4%
0.26
Rating FT
0.23
54.0%
EP%
50.0%
48.5%
ETeams%
35.5%
151
PER
111
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ironi Kiryat Ata vs Hapoel Eilat
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 83:75 |
| 08.01.2024 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Hapoel Eilat | 83:70 |
| 10.04.2023 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Hapoel Eilat | 85:83 |
| 19.12.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 74:98 |