Slovenia: SKL Women
• 14.01.2023
• 2022-2023
ZKK Domzale(W) 67 : 77 Triglav(W)
(29:17, 8:30, 16:16, 14:14)
On 14.01.2023 in Slovenia SKL Women, ZKK Domzale(W) faced Triglav(W), finishing with a final score of 67:77 (total: 144 points). ZKK Domzale(W) played at a pace of 96.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 69.4, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 14.3%, FT: 58.8%, Rebounds: 36, Turnovers: 21). Triglav(W) recorded 102.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.0, 2P: 40.8%, 3P: 28.6%, FT: 86.4%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.1.23 | ZKK Domzale(W) | 29 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 67 |
| 14.1.23 | Triglav(W) | 17 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 77 |
Match statistics
67
PTS
77
54
2PA
49
27
2P
20
50.0%
2P%
40.8%
7
3PA
21
1
3P
6
14.3%
3P%
28.6%
61
FGA
70
28
FG
26
45.9%
FG%
37.1%
17
FTA
22
10
FT
19
58.8%
FT%
86.4%
10
ORB
14
26
DRB
23
36
TRB
37
18
AST
20
12
STL
11
0
BLK
5
21
TOV
15
19
PF
17
96.5
Possession
102.7
0.69
PTS on Possession
0.75
69.4
Off. Rating
75.0
75.0
Def. Rating
69.4
21.8%
TOV%
14.6%
30.3%
REB%
35.0%
0.18
Rating FT
0.21
49.4%
EP%
52.2%
35.3%
ETeams%
46.5%
108
PER
135
Other Head-to-Head Games: ZKK Domzale(W) vs Triglav(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | SKL Women | Triglav(W) — ZKK Domzale(W) | 92:60 |
| 11.12.2024 | SKL Women | Triglav(W) — ZKK Domzale(W) | 79:65 |
| 12.10.2024 | SKL Women | ZKK Domzale(W) — Triglav(W) | 57:73 |
| 23.03.2024 | SKL Women | Triglav(W) — ZKK Domzale(W) | 77:50 |
| 20.01.2024 | SKL Women | ZKK Domzale(W) — Triglav(W) | 62:74 |
| 18.11.2023 | SKL Women | Triglav(W) — ZKK Domzale(W) | 83:64 |
| 04.03.2023 | SKL Women | Triglav(W) — ZKK Domzale(W) | 86:45 |
| 01.03.2023 | SKL Women | ZKK Domzale(W) — Triglav(W) | 48:92 |