Israel: Winner League
• 27.03.2023
• 2022-2023
Hapoel HaEmek 75 : 87 Ironi Kiryat Ata
(20:26, 18:17, 18:19, 19:25)
On 27.03.2023 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel HaEmek faced Ironi Kiryat Ata, finishing with a final score of 75:87 (total: 162 points). Hapoel HaEmek played at a pace of 91.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.2, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 34.5%, FT: 100.0%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 12). Ironi Kiryat Ata recorded 87.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 99.8, 2P: 55.3%, 3P: 34.8%, FT: 78.6%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.3.23 | Hapoel HaEmek | 20 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 75 |
| 27.3.23 | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 26 | 17 | 19 | 25 | 87 |
Match statistics
75
PTS
87
24
2PA
47
12
2P
26
50.0%
2P%
55.3%
29
3PA
23
10
3P
8
34.5%
3P%
34.8%
53
FGA
70
22
FG
34
41.5%
FG%
48.6%
21
FTA
14
21
FT
11
100.0%
FT%
78.6%
4
ORB
14
20
DRB
25
24
TRB
39
17
AST
13
6
STL
9
4
BLK
3
12
TOV
11
16
PF
17
91.2
Possession
87.2
0.82
PTS on Possession
1.0
82.2
Off. Rating
99.8
99.8
Def. Rating
82.2
13.2%
TOV%
12.6%
13.8%
REB%
41.2%
0.23
Rating FT
0.16
64.9%
EP%
58.3%
33.3%
ETeams%
47.3%
127
PER
145
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel HaEmek vs Ironi Kiryat Ata
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2026 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 77:64 |
| 22.12.2025 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Hapoel HaEmek | 67:72 |
| 18.04.2025 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Hapoel HaEmek | 70:83 |
| 09.12.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 85:60 |
| 16.04.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel HaEmek — Ironi Kiryat Ata | 91:93 |
| 28.11.2022 | Winner League | Ironi Kiryat Ata — Hapoel HaEmek | 81:76 |