Romania: Liga Nationala Women
• 21.04.2023
• 2022-2023
Olimpia Brasov(W) 76 : 61 Cluj Napoca(W)
On 21.04.2023 in Romania Liga Nationala Women, Olimpia Brasov(W) faced Cluj Napoca(W), finishing with a final score of 76:61 (total: 137 points). Olimpia Brasov(W) played at a pace of 89.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.1, 2P: 61.5%, 3P: 29.2%, FT: 58.3%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 16). Cluj Napoca(W) recorded 82.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.0, 2P: 45.7%, 3P: 17.4%, FT: 70.0%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 13).
Match statistics
76
PTS
61
39
2PA
46
24
2P
21
61.5%
2P%
45.7%
24
3PA
23
7
3P
4
29.2%
3P%
17.4%
63
FGA
69
31
FG
25
49.2%
FG%
36.2%
12
FTA
10
7
FT
7
58.3%
FT%
70.0%
7
ORB
14
24
DRB
21
31
TRB
35
22
AST
14
9
STL
10
1
BLK
1
16
TOV
13
14
PF
11
89.3
Possession
82.4
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.74
85.1
Off. Rating
74.0
74.0
Def. Rating
85.1
17.9%
TOV%
15.8%
25.0%
REB%
36.8%
0.13
Rating FT
0.12
55.3%
EP%
43.0%
39.7%
ETeams%
40.1%
121
PER
96
Other Head-to-Head Games: Olimpia Brasov(W) vs Cluj Napoca(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Nationala Women | Cluj Napoca(W) — Olimpia Brasov(W) | 102:49 |
| 02.03.2024 | Liga Nationala Women | Cluj Napoca(W) — Olimpia Brasov(W) | 84:62 |
| 20.12.2023 | Liga Nationala Women | Olimpia Brasov(W) — Cluj Napoca(W) | 59:73 |
| 18.04.2023 | Liga Nationala Women | Cluj Napoca(W) — Olimpia Brasov(W) | 90:69 |
| 13.04.2023 | Liga Nationala Women | Olimpia Brasov(W) — Cluj Napoca(W) | 93:65 |
| 01.02.2023 | Liga Nationala Women | Olimpia Brasov(W) — Cluj Napoca(W) | 80:54 |
| 05.11.2022 | Liga Nationala Women | Cluj Napoca(W) — Olimpia Brasov(W) | 65:71 |
| 05.03.2022 | Liga Nationala Women | Cluj Napoca(W) — Olimpia Brasov(W) | 73:71 |