Israel: Winner League
• 18.05.2023
• 2022-2023
Galil Elyon 88 : 96 Hapoel Holon
(30:25, 20:19, 13:26, 25:26)
On 18.05.2023 in Israel Winner League, Galil Elyon faced Hapoel Holon, finishing with a final score of 88:96 (total: 184 points). Galil Elyon played at a pace of 94.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.5, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 39.3%, FT: 73.9%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 5). Hapoel Holon recorded 100.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 95.8, 2P: 53.3%, 3P: 45.2%, FT: 73.3%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 10).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.5.23 | Galil Elyon | 30 | 20 | 13 | 25 | 88 |
| 18.5.23 | Hapoel Holon | 25 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 96 |
Match statistics
88
PTS
96
38
2PA
30
19
2P
16
50.0%
2P%
53.3%
28
3PA
31
11
3P
14
39.3%
3P%
45.2%
66
FGA
61
30
FG
30
45.5%
FG%
49.2%
23
FTA
30
17
FT
22
73.9%
FT%
73.3%
10
ORB
14
18
DRB
27
28
TRB
41
17
AST
22
7
STL
1
2
BLK
3
5
TOV
10
29
PF
25
94.1
Possession
100.2
0.94
PTS on Possession
0.96
93.5
Off. Rating
95.8
95.8
Def. Rating
93.5
5.3%
TOV%
10.0%
27.0%
REB%
43.8%
0.24
Rating FT
0.3
59.0%
EP%
64.8%
40.1%
ETeams%
48.0%
138
PER
170
Other Head-to-Head Games: Galil Elyon vs Hapoel Holon
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel Holon | 76:103 |
| 08.12.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Galil Elyon | 92:82 |
| 10.01.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Galil Elyon | 80:77 |
| 17.10.2024 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel Holon | 67:70 |
| 04.04.2024 | Winner League | Galil Elyon — Hapoel Holon | 71:92 |
| 13.01.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Galil Elyon | 84:72 |
| 22.05.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Galil Elyon | 97:88 |
| 15.05.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Galil Elyon | 106:69 |