Hungary: A Division
• 23.05.2023
• 2022-2023
Szombathely 84 : 78 Alba Fehervar
(23:24, 15:18, 27:20, 19:16)
On 23.05.2023 in Hungary A Division, Szombathely faced Alba Fehervar, finishing with a final score of 84:78 (total: 162 points). Szombathely played at a pace of 100.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.0, 2P: 68.6%, 3P: 21.4%, FT: 72.0%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 8). Alba Fehervar recorded 95.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 81.6, 2P: 68.8%, 3P: 26.1%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.5.23 | Szombathely | 23 | 15 | 27 | 19 | 84 |
| 23.5.23 | Alba Fehervar | 24 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 78 |
Match statistics
84
PTS
78
35
2PA
32
24
2P
22
68.6%
2P%
68.8%
28
3PA
23
6
3P
6
21.4%
3P%
26.1%
63
FGA
55
30
FG
28
47.6%
FG%
50.9%
25
FTA
24
18
FT
16
72.0%
FT%
66.7%
7
ORB
6
22
DRB
25
29
TRB
31
15
AST
17
7
STL
5
3
BLK
1
8
TOV
12
20
PF
24
100.0
Possession
95.6
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.82
84.0
Off. Rating
81.6
81.6
Def. Rating
84.0
8.0%
TOV%
12.6%
21.9%
REB%
21.4%
0.25
Rating FT
0.25
58.0%
EP%
59.5%
41.0%
ETeams%
33.5%
142
PER
125
Other Head-to-Head Games: Szombathely vs Alba Fehervar
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2026 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 93:83 |
| 25.04.2025 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 110:74 |
| 19.04.2025 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 101:76 |
| 05.04.2025 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 103:83 |
| 09.10.2024 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 91:81 |
| 23.03.2024 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 91:46 |
| 29.11.2023 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 108:75 |
| 28.05.2023 | A Division | Szombathely — Alba Fehervar | 84:68 |