France: Betclic ELITE
• 04.10.2023
• 2023-2024
Boulogne-Levallois 78 : 92 Cholet
(17:27, 25:19, 20:27, 16:19)
On 04.10.2023 in France Betclic ELITE, Boulogne-Levallois faced Cholet, finishing with a final score of 78:92 (total: 170 points). Boulogne-Levallois played at a pace of 90.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.6, 2P: 69.0%, 3P: 32.1%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 21). Cholet recorded 95.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 95.9, 2P: 60.5%, 3P: 40.7%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 25, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.23 | Boulogne-Levallois | 17 | 25 | 20 | 16 | 78 |
| 04.10.23 | Cholet | 27 | 19 | 27 | 19 | 92 |
Match statistics
78
PTS
92
29
2PA
38
20
2P
23
69.0%
2P%
60.5%
28
3PA
27
9
3P
11
32.1%
3P%
40.7%
57
FGA
65
29
FG
34
50.9%
FG%
52.3%
16
FTA
18
11
FT
13
68.8%
FT%
72.2%
11
ORB
7
22
DRB
18
33
TRB
25
21
AST
24
7
STL
16
7
BLK
1
21
TOV
12
14
PF
19
90.0
Possession
95.9
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.96
86.6
Off. Rating
95.9
95.9
Def. Rating
86.6
23.3%
TOV%
12.5%
37.9%
REB%
24.1%
0.18
Rating FT
0.19
61.0%
EP%
63.3%
41.4%
ETeams%
46.1%
137
PER
152
Other Head-to-Head Games: Boulogne-Levallois vs Cholet
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.2024 | Betclic ELITE | Cholet — Boulogne-Levallois | 112:83 |
| 23.05.2023 | Betclic ELITE | Cholet — Boulogne-Levallois | 83:80 |
| 21.05.2023 | Betclic ELITE | Boulogne-Levallois — Cholet | 90:74 |
| 12.05.2023 | Betclic ELITE | Cholet — Boulogne-Levallois | 69:68 |
| 23.12.2022 | Betclic ELITE | Boulogne-Levallois — Cholet | 92:87 |
| 03.05.2022 | Betclic ELITE | Cholet — Boulogne-Levallois | 93:87 |
| 05.12.2021 | Betclic ELITE | Boulogne-Levallois — Cholet | 97:62 |
| 14.06.2021 | Betclic ELITE | Cholet — Boulogne-Levallois | 82:95 |