On 07.10.2023 in Spain ACB, Manresa faced Basket Zaragoza, finishing with a final score of 81:75 (total: 156 points). Manresa played at a pace of 91.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.5, 2P: 62.2%, 3P: 21.9%, FT: 82.4%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 12). Basket Zaragoza recorded 89.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.7, 2P: 51.4%, 3P: 37.5%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 19).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | Manresa | 25 | 22 | 14 | 20 | 81 |
| 07.10.23 | Basket Zaragoza | 21 | 17 | 8 | 29 | 75 |
Match statistics
81
PTS
75
37
2PA
35
23
2P
18
62.2%
2P%
51.4%
32
3PA
24
7
3P
9
21.9%
3P%
37.5%
69
FGA
59
30
FG
27
43.5%
FG%
45.8%
17
FTA
15
14
FT
12
82.4%
FT%
80.0%
14
ORB
10
19
DRB
23
33
TRB
33
20
AST
17
7
STL
7
3
BLK
0
12
TOV
19
15
PF
19
91.5
Possession
89.6
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.84
88.5
Off. Rating
83.7
83.7
Def. Rating
88.5
13.1%
TOV%
21.2%
37.8%
REB%
34.5%
0.19
Rating FT
0.17
55.2%
EP%
58.8%
44.9%
ETeams%
32.1%
138
PER
113
Other Head-to-Head Games: Manresa vs Basket Zaragoza
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | ACB | Manresa — Basket Zaragoza | 101:83 |
| 27.12.2025 | ACB | Basket Zaragoza — Manresa | 83:95 |
| 06.04.2025 | ACB | Manresa — Basket Zaragoza | 95:83 |
| 11.01.2025 | ACB | Basket Zaragoza — Manresa | 92:93 |
| 05.05.2024 | ACB | Basket Zaragoza — Manresa | 90:80 |
| 08.01.2023 | ACB | Manresa — Basket Zaragoza | 65:72 |
| 12.02.2022 | ACB | Manresa — Basket Zaragoza | 94:73 |
| 19.09.2021 | ACB | Basket Zaragoza — Manresa | 98:91 |