Israel: Winner League
• 20.12.2023
• 2023-2024
Nes Ziona 86 : 74 Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan
On 20.12.2023 in Israel Winner League, Nes Ziona faced Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan, finishing with a final score of 86:74 (total: 160 points). Nes Ziona played at a pace of 96.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.9, 2P: 52.0%, 3P: 34.6%, FT: 53.8%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 12). Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan recorded 86.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.0, 2P: 52.2%, 3P: 28.0%, FT: 71.4%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 15).
Match statistics
86
PTS
74
50
2PA
46
26
2P
24
52.0%
2P%
52.2%
26
3PA
25
9
3P
7
34.6%
3P%
28.0%
76
FGA
71
35
FG
31
46.1%
FG%
43.7%
13
FTA
7
7
FT
5
53.8%
FT%
71.4%
10
ORB
10
22
DRB
23
32
TRB
33
19
AST
17
4
STL
4
5
BLK
3
12
TOV
15
15
PF
20
96.7
Possession
86.1
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.86
88.9
Off. Rating
86.0
86.0
Def. Rating
88.9
12.4%
TOV%
17.4%
30.3%
REB%
31.2%
0.13
Rating FT
0.08
52.2%
EP%
50.6%
45.1%
ETeams%
34.9%
134
PER
105
Other Head-to-Head Games: Nes Ziona vs Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Winner League | Nes Ziona — Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 70:82 |
| 08.12.2025 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Nes Ziona | 100:83 |
| 25.01.2025 | Winner League | Nes Ziona — Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 61:76 |
| 21.10.2024 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Nes Ziona | 108:84 |
| 17.02.2024 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Nes Ziona | 104:82 |