China: CBA
• 03.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Xinjiang 113 : 94 Nanjing Tongxi
On 03.01.2024 in China CBA, Xinjiang faced Nanjing Tongxi, finishing with a final score of 113:94 (total: 207 points). Xinjiang played at a pace of 113.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 99.7, 2P: 61.2%, 3P: 37.8%, FT: 57.9%, Rebounds: 47, Turnovers: 15). Nanjing Tongxi recorded 116.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 80.6, 2P: 48.2%, 3P: 29.6%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 43, Turnovers: 14).
Match statistics
113
PTS
94
49
2PA
56
30
2P
27
61.2%
2P%
48.2%
37
3PA
27
14
3P
8
37.8%
3P%
29.6%
86
FGA
83
44
FG
35
51.2%
FG%
42.2%
19
FTA
24
11
FT
16
57.9%
FT%
66.7%
15
ORB
15
32
DRB
28
47
TRB
43
31
AST
25
9
STL
2
6
BLK
2
15
TOV
14
19
PF
21
113.4
Possession
116.6
1.0
PTS on Possession
0.81
99.7
Off. Rating
80.6
80.6
Def. Rating
99.7
13.2%
TOV%
12.0%
34.9%
REB%
31.9%
0.17
Rating FT
0.21
59.0%
EP%
51.4%
66.9%
ETeams%
48.0%
198
PER
145
Other Head-to-Head Games: Xinjiang vs Nanjing Tongxi
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | CBA | Xinjiang — Nanjing Tongxi | 109:75 |
| 28.03.2026 | CBA | Xinjiang — Nanjing Tongxi | 94:87 |
| 27.01.2026 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Xinjiang | 98:97 |
| 07.04.2025 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Xinjiang | 108:113 |
| 04.04.2025 | CBA | Xinjiang — Nanjing Tongxi | 118:111 |
| 08.01.2025 | CBA | Xinjiang — Nanjing Tongxi | 124:99 |
| 18.03.2024 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Xinjiang | 77:109 |
| 30.10.2022 | CBA | Nanjing Tongxi — Xinjiang | 108:93 |