Lithuania: LKL
• 06.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Nevezis 78 : 99 BC Wolves
On 06.01.2024 in Lithuania LKL, Nevezis faced BC Wolves, finishing with a final score of 78:99 (total: 177 points). Nevezis played at a pace of 96.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 80.7, 2P: 48.9%, 3P: 26.1%, FT: 72.7%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 11). BC Wolves recorded 83.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 118.5, 2P: 71.9%, 3P: 44.4%, FT: 62.5%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 11).
Match statistics
78
PTS
99
45
2PA
32
22
2P
23
48.9%
2P%
71.9%
23
3PA
36
6
3P
16
26.1%
3P%
44.4%
68
FGA
68
28
FG
39
41.2%
FG%
57.4%
22
FTA
8
16
FT
5
72.7%
FT%
62.5%
14
ORB
7
21
DRB
25
35
TRB
32
12
AST
24
6
STL
5
4
BLK
1
11
TOV
11
13
PF
25
96.7
Possession
83.5
0.81
PTS on Possession
1.19
80.7
Off. Rating
118.5
118.5
Def. Rating
80.7
11.4%
TOV%
13.2%
35.9%
REB%
25.0%
0.23
Rating FT
0.1
52.2%
EP%
68.4%
44.2%
ETeams%
43.0%
134
PER
150
Other Head-to-Head Games: Nevezis vs BC Wolves
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.2025 | LKL | Nevezis — BC Wolves | 106:107 |
| 07.05.2025 | LKL | Nevezis — BC Wolves | 107:106 |
| 12.04.2025 | LKL | BC Wolves — Nevezis | 94:99 |
| 05.01.2025 | LKL | BC Wolves — Nevezis | 103:102 |
| 09.11.2024 | LKL | Nevezis — BC Wolves | 85:90 |
| 06.04.2024 | LKL | BC Wolves — Nevezis | 102:83 |
| 28.10.2023 | LKL | BC Wolves — Nevezis | 89:74 |
| 15.04.2023 | LKL | Nevezis — BC Wolves | 81:88 |