Japan: B League
• 07.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Gunma 84 : 96 Shimane
On 07.01.2024 in Japan B League, Gunma faced Shimane, finishing with a final score of 84:96 (total: 180 points). Gunma played at a pace of 96.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.1, 2P: 48.9%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 94.1%, Rebounds: 22, Turnovers: 10). Shimane recorded 101.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.8, 2P: 56.8%, 3P: 57.1%, FT: 85.7%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 19).
Match statistics
84
PTS
96
45
2PA
37
22
2P
21
48.9%
2P%
56.8%
24
3PA
21
8
3P
12
33.3%
3P%
57.1%
69
FGA
58
30
FG
33
43.5%
FG%
56.9%
17
FTA
21
16
FT
18
94.1%
FT%
85.7%
7
ORB
6
15
DRB
27
22
TRB
33
24
AST
20
13
STL
7
2
BLK
3
10
TOV
19
17
PF
22
96.5
Possession
101.2
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.95
87.1
Off. Rating
94.8
94.8
Def. Rating
87.1
10.4%
TOV%
18.8%
20.6%
REB%
28.6%
0.18
Rating FT
0.21
58.1%
EP%
72.2%
44.8%
ETeams%
38.4%
146
PER
158
Other Head-to-Head Games: Gunma vs Shimane
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2026 | B League | Shimane — Gunma | 65:81 |
| 04.04.2026 | B League | Shimane — Gunma | 55:74 |
| 22.12.2024 | B League | Shimane — Gunma | 84:87 |
| 21.12.2024 | B League | Shimane — Gunma | 54:71 |
| 06.01.2024 | B League | Gunma — Shimane | 90:83 |
| 02.04.2023 | B League | Gunma — Shimane | 80:87 |
| 08.01.2022 | B League | Gunma — Shimane | 65:106 |