Israel: Winner League
• 26.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Hapoel Holon 87 : 71 Hapoel Eilat
On 26.01.2024 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Holon faced Hapoel Eilat, finishing with a final score of 87:71 (total: 158 points). Hapoel Holon played at a pace of 84.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 103.2, 2P: 59.5%, 3P: 42.9%, FT: 83.3%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 12). Hapoel Eilat recorded 86.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.5, 2P: 36.7%, 3P: 40.0%, FT: 81.2%, Rebounds: 25, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
87
PTS
71
42
2PA
30
25
2P
11
59.5%
2P%
36.7%
21
3PA
30
9
3P
12
42.9%
3P%
40.0%
63
FGA
60
34
FG
23
54.0%
FG%
38.3%
12
FTA
16
10
FT
13
83.3%
FT%
81.2%
8
ORB
7
26
DRB
18
34
TRB
25
25
AST
13
6
STL
7
3
BLK
4
12
TOV
10
15
PF
16
84.3
Possession
86.0
1.03
PTS on Possession
0.83
103.2
Off. Rating
82.5
82.5
Def. Rating
103.2
14.2%
TOV%
11.6%
30.8%
REB%
21.2%
0.14
Rating FT
0.19
64.7%
EP%
55.3%
48.0%
ETeams%
34.0%
157
PER
105
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Holon vs Hapoel Eilat
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Holon | 75:62 |
| 19.03.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Holon | 102:91 |
| 12.12.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Eilat | 102:94 |
| 01.01.2022 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Holon | 85:60 |
| 18.12.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Eilat | 72:90 |
| 25.05.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Eilat | 104:93 |
| 12.04.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Eilat | 80:73 |
| 06.02.2021 | Winner League | Hapoel Eilat — Hapoel Holon | 77:83 |