Israel: Winner League
• 17.02.2024
• 2023-2024
Hapoel Holon 98 : 90 Hapoel Tel Aviv
On 17.02.2024 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Holon faced Hapoel Tel Aviv, finishing with a final score of 98:90 (total: 188 points). Hapoel Holon played at a pace of 94.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 103.7, 2P: 58.3%, 3P: 43.8%, FT: 82.4%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 7). Hapoel Tel Aviv recorded 108.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.7, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 29.4%, FT: 70.4%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
98
PTS
90
36
2PA
56
21
2P
28
58.3%
2P%
50.0%
32
3PA
17
14
3P
5
43.8%
3P%
29.4%
68
FGA
73
35
FG
33
51.5%
FG%
45.2%
17
FTA
27
14
FT
19
82.4%
FT%
70.4%
5
ORB
13
27
DRB
24
32
TRB
37
18
AST
20
6
STL
3
2
BLK
3
7
TOV
10
24
PF
21
94.5
Possession
108.9
1.04
PTS on Possession
0.83
103.7
Off. Rating
82.7
82.7
Def. Rating
103.7
7.4%
TOV%
9.2%
17.2%
REB%
32.5%
0.18
Rating FT
0.25
65.9%
EP%
54.5%
44.9%
ETeams%
45.5%
159
PER
150
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Holon vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Hapoel Holon | 89:83 |
| 27.12.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 60:104 |
| 08.03.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Hapoel Holon | 84:68 |
| 16.11.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 68:72 |
| 07.05.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Hapoel Holon | 79:59 |
| 02.03.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Hapoel Holon | 90:78 |
| 23.04.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Holon — Hapoel Tel Aviv | 100:95 |
| 04.02.2023 | Winner League | Hapoel Tel Aviv — Hapoel Holon | 87:93 |