Portugal: Liga Betclic
• 06.04.2024
• 2023-2024
Esgueira 85 : 82 Ovarense
(21:23, 19:27, 29:16, 16:16)
On 06.04.2024 in Portugal Liga Betclic, Esgueira faced Ovarense, finishing with a final score of 85:82 (total: 167 points). Esgueira played at a pace of 102.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.1, 2P: 45.9%, 3P: 38.7%, FT: 71.4%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 7). Ovarense recorded 103.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.1, 2P: 54.1%, 3P: 37.0%, FT: 54.5%, Rebounds: 43, Turnovers: 20).
Match statistics
85
PTS
82
37
2PA
37
17
2P
20
45.9%
2P%
54.1%
31
3PA
27
12
3P
10
38.7%
3P%
37.0%
68
FGA
64
29
FG
30
42.6%
FG%
46.9%
21
FTA
22
15
FT
12
71.4%
FT%
54.5%
3
ORB
12
24
DRB
31
27
TRB
43
19
AST
12
10
STL
3
3
BLK
1
7
TOV
20
19
PF
22
102.2
Possession
103.7
0.83
PTS on Possession
0.79
83.1
Off. Rating
79.1
79.1
Def. Rating
83.1
6.8%
TOV%
19.3%
8.8%
REB%
33.3%
0.2
Rating FT
0.21
56.2%
EP%
54.7%
44.9%
ETeams%
34.1%
139
PER
116
Other Head-to-Head Games: Esgueira vs Ovarense
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2026 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — Ovarense | 76:79 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga Betclic | Ovarense — Esgueira | 81:75 |
| 26.04.2025 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — Ovarense | 84:85 |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Betclic | Ovarense — Esgueira | 81:89 |
| 25.11.2023 | Liga Betclic | Ovarense — Esgueira | 75:71 |
| 04.01.2023 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — Ovarense | 70:87 |
| 15.10.2022 | Liga Betclic | Ovarense — Esgueira | 94:84 |
| 02.05.2021 | Liga Betclic | Esgueira — Ovarense | 85:92 |