Romania: Liga Nationala
• 11.04.2024
• 2023-2024
Valcea 111 : 90 CSM Focsani
On 11.04.2024 in Romania Liga Nationala, Valcea faced CSM Focsani, finishing with a final score of 111:90 (total: 201 points). Valcea played at a pace of 110.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 100.7, 2P: 65.3%, 3P: 39.1%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 6). CSM Focsani recorded 99.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.7, 2P: 52.9%, 3P: 52.2%, FT: 85.7%, Rebounds: 21, Turnovers: 14).
Match statistics
111
PTS
90
49
2PA
34
32
2P
18
65.3%
2P%
52.9%
23
3PA
23
9
3P
12
39.1%
3P%
52.2%
72
FGA
57
41
FG
30
56.9%
FG%
52.6%
30
FTA
21
20
FT
18
66.7%
FT%
85.7%
11
ORB
2
24
DRB
19
35
TRB
21
33
AST
18
8
STL
1
3
BLK
3
6
TOV
14
22
PF
26
110.2
Possession
99.2
1.01
PTS on Possession
0.91
100.7
Off. Rating
90.7
90.7
Def. Rating
100.7
5.4%
TOV%
14.1%
36.7%
REB%
7.7%
0.27
Rating FT
0.21
64.2%
EP%
69.2%
62.0%
ETeams%
26.8%
208
PER
133
Other Head-to-Head Games: Valcea vs CSM Focsani
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.2024 | Liga Nationala | Valcea — CSM Focsani | 95:83 |
| 17.04.2024 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Valcea | 59:68 |
| 15.04.2024 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Valcea | 68:64 |
| 09.04.2024 | Liga Nationala | Valcea — CSM Focsani | 86:93 |
| 06.01.2024 | Liga Nationala | Valcea — CSM Focsani | 96:84 |
| 06.11.2023 | Liga Nationala | CSM Focsani — Valcea | 74:71 |