Australia: NBL States
• 04.05.2024
• 2024
Rockingham Flames 77 : 80 Joondalup Wolves
(13:18, 19:26, 22:17, 23:19)
On 04.05.2024 in Australia NBL States, Rockingham Flames faced Joondalup Wolves, finishing with a final score of 77:80 (total: 157 points). Rockingham Flames played at a pace of 92.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.3, 2P: 63.6%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 24). Joondalup Wolves recorded 105.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.7, 2P: 46.9%, 3P: 24.0%, FT: 72.7%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 6).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.5.24 | Rockingham Flames | 13 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 77 |
| 04.5.24 | Joondalup Wolves | 18 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 80 |
Match statistics
77
PTS
80
33
2PA
49
21
2P
23
63.6%
2P%
46.9%
30
3PA
25
9
3P
6
30.0%
3P%
24.0%
63
FGA
74
30
FG
29
47.6%
FG%
39.2%
10
FTA
22
8
FT
16
80.0%
FT%
72.7%
9
ORB
6
35
DRB
24
44
TRB
30
15
AST
11
3
STL
12
2
BLK
1
24
TOV
6
20
PF
16
92.4
Possession
105.7
0.83
PTS on Possession
0.76
83.3
Off. Rating
75.7
75.7
Def. Rating
83.3
26.0%
TOV%
5.7%
27.3%
REB%
14.6%
0.11
Rating FT
0.21
58.2%
EP%
50.0%
33.4%
ETeams%
43.5%
116
PER
126
Other Head-to-Head Games: Rockingham Flames vs Joondalup Wolves
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | NBL States | Rockingham Flames — Joondalup Wolves | 97:99 |
| 11.07.2026 | NBL States | Joondalup Wolves — Rockingham Flames | 97:69 |
| 09.05.2026 | NBL States | Rockingham Flames — Joondalup Wolves | 114:93 |
| 27.06.2025 | NBL States | Joondalup Wolves — Rockingham Flames | 105:92 |
| 24.05.2025 | NBL States | Rockingham Flames — Joondalup Wolves | 116:109 |
| 22.06.2024 | NBL States | Joondalup Wolves — Rockingham Flames | 95:77 |
| 05.08.2023 | NBL States | Rockingham Flames — Joondalup Wolves | 94:97 |
| 17.06.2023 | NBL States | Joondalup Wolves — Rockingham Flames | 102:114 |