Japan: B League
• 05.05.2024
• 2023-2024
Yokohama 87 : 79 Brave Thunders
(30:15, 18:21, 23:17, 16:26)
On 05.05.2024 in Japan B League, Yokohama faced Brave Thunders, finishing with a final score of 87:79 (total: 166 points). Yokohama played at a pace of 81.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 106.7, 2P: 54.3%, 3P: 42.4%, FT: 87.5%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 8). Brave Thunders recorded 83.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.5, 2P: 51.4%, 3P: 34.2%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 18).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.5.24 | Yokohama | 30 | 18 | 23 | 16 | 87 |
| 05.5.24 | Brave Thunders | 15 | 21 | 17 | 26 | 79 |
Match statistics
87
PTS
79
35
2PA
35
19
2P
18
54.3%
2P%
51.4%
33
3PA
38
14
3P
13
42.4%
3P%
34.2%
68
FGA
73
33
FG
31
48.5%
FG%
42.5%
8
FTA
6
7
FT
4
87.5%
FT%
66.7%
6
ORB
16
23
DRB
26
29
TRB
42
25
AST
20
13
STL
5
3
BLK
2
8
TOV
18
16
PF
16
81.5
Possession
83.6
1.07
PTS on Possession
0.94
106.7
Off. Rating
94.5
94.5
Def. Rating
106.7
9.8%
TOV%
21.5%
18.8%
REB%
41.0%
0.1
Rating FT
0.07
61.8%
EP%
52.5%
52.5%
ETeams%
44.1%
153
PER
121
Other Head-to-Head Games: Yokohama vs Brave Thunders
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | B League | Yokohama — Brave Thunders | 84:88 |
| 02.05.2026 | B League | Yokohama — Brave Thunders | 71:74 |
| 05.04.2026 | B League | Brave Thunders — Yokohama | 82:75 |
| 04.04.2026 | B League | Brave Thunders — Yokohama | 71:85 |
| 16.04.2025 | B League | Brave Thunders — Yokohama | 98:93 |
| 29.01.2025 | B League | Yokohama — Brave Thunders | 74:63 |
| 19.10.2024 | B League | Brave Thunders — Yokohama | 88:81 |
| 18.10.2024 | B League | Brave Thunders — Yokohama | 80:87 |