Australia: NBL States
• 18.05.2024
• 2024
Mackay Meteors 109 : 83 Northside Wizards
(31:24, 20:21, 24:15, 34:23)
On 18.05.2024 in Australia NBL States, Mackay Meteors faced Northside Wizards, finishing with a final score of 109:83 (total: 192 points). Mackay Meteors played at a pace of 113.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 95.8, 2P: 62.1%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 65.0%, Rebounds: 45, Turnovers: 12). Northside Wizards recorded 104.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.6, 2P: 42.9%, 3P: 36.7%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.5.24 | Mackay Meteors | 31 | 20 | 24 | 34 | 109 |
| 18.5.24 | Northside Wizards | 24 | 21 | 15 | 23 | 83 |
Match statistics
109
PTS
83
58
2PA
49
36
2P
21
62.1%
2P%
42.9%
24
3PA
30
8
3P
11
33.3%
3P%
36.7%
82
FGA
79
44
FG
32
53.7%
FG%
40.5%
20
FTA
12
13
FT
8
65.0%
FT%
66.7%
9
ORB
7
36
DRB
32
45
TRB
39
24
AST
18
9
STL
6
3
BLK
1
12
TOV
15
12
PF
17
113.8
Possession
104.3
0.96
PTS on Possession
0.8
95.8
Off. Rating
79.6
79.6
Def. Rating
95.8
10.5%
TOV%
14.4%
22.0%
REB%
16.3%
0.18
Rating FT
0.12
59.8%
EP%
50.0%
63.1%
ETeams%
41.5%
195
PER
116
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mackay Meteors vs Northside Wizards
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.05.2026 | NBL States | Mackay Meteors — Northside Wizards | 112:92 |
| 18.05.2025 | NBL States | Northside Wizards — Mackay Meteors | 94:91 |
| 22.04.2023 | NBL States | Northside Wizards — Mackay Meteors | 78:93 |
| 13.08.2022 | NBL States | Mackay Meteors — Northside Wizards | 96:98 |
| 16.07.2022 | NBL States | Mackay Meteors — Northside Wizards | 103:70 |