Argentina: League-LNB
• 11.10.2024
• 2024-2025
Gimnasia 89 : 91 Obras Sanitarias
On 11.10.2024 in Argentina League-LNB, Gimnasia faced Obras Sanitarias, finishing with a final score of 89:91 (total: 180 points). Gimnasia played at a pace of 97.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 91.4, 2P: 53.3%, 3P: 40.9%, FT: 73.7%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 11). Obras Sanitarias recorded 103.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.6, 2P: 67.7%, 3P: 36.0%, FT: 81.5%, Rebounds: 24, Turnovers: 12).
Match statistics
89
PTS
91
45
2PA
31
24
2P
21
53.3%
2P%
67.7%
22
3PA
25
9
3P
9
40.9%
3P%
36.0%
67
FGA
56
33
FG
30
49.3%
FG%
53.6%
19
FTA
27
14
FT
22
73.7%
FT%
81.5%
8
ORB
3
25
DRB
21
33
TRB
24
12
AST
6
10
STL
8
2
BLK
2
11
TOV
12
25
PF
19
97.4
Possession
103.9
0.91
PTS on Possession
0.88
91.4
Off. Rating
87.6
87.6
Def. Rating
91.4
11.3%
TOV%
11.6%
27.6%
REB%
10.7%
0.2
Rating FT
0.26
59.9%
EP%
68.1%
39.5%
ETeams%
32.3%
137
PER
146
Other Head-to-Head Games: Gimnasia vs Obras Sanitarias
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2026 | League-LNB | Gimnasia — Obras Sanitarias | 88:86 |
| 11.01.2026 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Gimnasia | 72:79 |
| 21.04.2025 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Gimnasia | 75:70 |
| 12.05.2024 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Gimnasia | 73:91 |
| 09.12.2023 | League-LNB | Gimnasia — Obras Sanitarias | 96:62 |
| 14.05.2023 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Gimnasia | 69:72 |
| 12.05.2023 | League-LNB | Obras Sanitarias — Gimnasia | 65:69 |
| 09.05.2023 | League-LNB | Gimnasia — Obras Sanitarias | 97:83 |