Croatia: Premijer Liga Women
• 02.11.2024
• 2024-2025
FSV Rijeka(W) 79 : 56 Medvescak(W)
(23:12, 15:15, 17:12, 24:17)
On 02.11.2024 in Croatia Premijer Liga Women, FSV Rijeka(W) faced Medvescak(W), finishing with a final score of 79:56 (total: 135 points). FSV Rijeka(W) played at a pace of 87.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.6, 2P: 64.7%, 3P: 32.0%, FT: 78.6%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 15). Medvescak(W) recorded 98.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 56.7, 2P: 36.7%, 3P: 27.3%, FT: 72.7%, Rebounds: 25, Turnovers: 17).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | FSV Rijeka(W) | 23 | 15 | 17 | 24 | 79 |
| 02.11.24 | Medvescak(W) | 12 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 56 |
Match statistics
79
PTS
56
34
2PA
30
22
2P
11
64.7%
2P%
36.7%
25
3PA
22
8
3P
6
32.0%
3P%
27.3%
59
FGA
52
30
FG
17
50.8%
FG%
32.7%
14
FTA
22
11
FT
16
78.6%
FT%
72.7%
7
ORB
2
31
DRB
23
38
TRB
25
22
AST
11
9
STL
10
2
BLK
0
15
TOV
17
21
PF
17
87.2
Possession
98.7
0.91
PTS on Possession
0.57
90.6
Off. Rating
56.7
56.7
Def. Rating
90.6
17.2%
TOV%
17.2%
23.3%
REB%
6.1%
0.16
Rating FT
0.22
61.6%
EP%
48.6%
43.3%
ETeams%
24.1%
140
PER
81
Other Head-to-Head Games: FSV Rijeka(W) vs Medvescak(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Premijer Liga Women | FSV Rijeka(W) — Medvescak(W) | 94:56 |
| 08.11.2025 | Premijer Liga Women | Medvescak(W) — FSV Rijeka(W) | 56:61 |
| 01.03.2025 | Premijer Liga Women | Medvescak(W) — FSV Rijeka(W) | 67:50 |
| 24.02.2024 | Premijer Liga Women | FSV Rijeka(W) — Medvescak(W) | 52:70 |
| 04.11.2023 | Premijer Liga Women | Medvescak(W) — FSV Rijeka(W) | 68:47 |
| 11.03.2023 | Premijer Liga Women | Medvescak(W) — FSV Rijeka(W) | 84:66 |
| 20.11.2022 | Premijer Liga Women | FSV Rijeka(W) — Medvescak(W) | 56:87 |
| 19.03.2022 | Premijer Liga Women | Medvescak(W) — FSV Rijeka(W) | 71:63 |